Latest Rider Times

San Fairy Ann Cyclosportive 2008 Results

by Adam Tranter

NAME AGE TIME STANDARD
Godding Joe 19 3-32 Gold
Holyoake Rob 44 3-33 Gold
Neild Ian 33 3-33 Gold
Sutton Ian 33 3-33 Gold
Williams Mark 3-33 ?
Bunn Stephen 33 3-34 Gold
Tuckwell Colin 36 3-34 Gold
Browne Justin 37 3-35 Gold
Churchill Dave 49 3-35 Gold
Goodey Ian 28 3-35 Gold
Pumphrey Michael 48 3-35 Gold
Smith Graham 41 3-35 Gold
Martin Paul 46 3-36 Gold
Winn-Smith Matthew 28 3-36 Silver
Sykes Andrew 40 3-38 Gold
Stocker Dave 43 3-40 Gold
Jeffries Malcolm 39 3-41 Silver
Lett Clive 42 3-41 Silver
Crothall Adrian 36 3-42 Silver
Duck Stephen 45 3-44 Bronze
Edkins Andrew 43 3-44 Silver
Goodsell Jonathon 35 3-44 Silver
Hilton Suzanne 30 3-44 Silver
Lewis Neil 40 3-46 Silver
Long Simon 3-46 ?
Mardell Robert 41 3-46 Silver
Charlesworth Simon 43 3-47 Silver
Cloke Phill 43 3-47 Silver
Hawkins Mike 52 3-47 Silver
Wand Steve 51 3-47 Silver
Sammons Kevin 56 3-48 Silver
Edwards Bill 51 3-49 Silver
Land Eddie 64 3-49 Gold
Perry Brian 60 3-49 Gold
Klugman Luke 33 3-50 Silver
Richardson Tony 56 3-50 Bronze
Thynne Alan 29 3-51 Silver
Anderson Tim 34 3-52 Silver
Burton Ian 32 3-52 Silver
Perkins Alex 32 3-53 Silver
Bradley Perry 3-54 ?
Coyne Donna 3-54 ?
MacGregor Joseph 18 3-54 Silver
Godden David 16 3-56 Silver
Kemp Steve 45 3-56 Silver
Dalton Lex 34 4-00 Silver
Holyoake Andrew 46 4-00 Silver
Hines Graham 50 4-01 Silver
Morgan Stephen 58 4-02 Silver
Pursell Jim 43 4-02 Silver
Bolt Stephen 42 4-03 Silver
Clegg Rhys 16 4-03 Silver
Grimes Jonathon 35 4-03 Silver
Piggott Michael 45 4-03 Silver
Campbell Neil 40 4-04 Silver
Gandy Carole 63 4-04 Gold
Ward Phil 38 4-04 Silver
Syrett Nick 48 4-07 Silver
Archdeacon Jon 40 4-10 Silver
Archdeacon Sarah 38 4-10 Silver
Bodmer Simon 48 4-11 Silver
Henry Bernadette 39 4-11 Silver
Jubb Mike 59 4-11 Silver
Surowjec Mark 4-11 ?
Porter David 4-12 ?
West Chris 48 4-12 Silver
Hadi Hassan 44 4-13 Silver
Clarke Simon 36 4-14 Bronze
Durran Adrian 42 4-14 Silver
MacDonald Chris 38 4-14 Bronze
Ryan Damian 41 4-14 Silver
Tong Alex 42 4-14 Silver
McNamara Nick 4-15 ?
Milloy Rob 4-15 ?
Smith Steve 40 4-16 Silver
Sutton Sarah 36 4-16 Silver
Tidyman John 4-16 ?
Alderson Kate 45 4-18 Silver
Cook Cory 37 4-19 Silver
Lovis Adrian 44 4-19 Silver
Bosley Kate 46 4-20 Silver
Gooding Andrew 45 4-20 Silver
Marston Lucy 30 4-20 Silver
Nicholls Clive 51 4-20 Silver
Booty John 70 4-21 Silver
Wanders Alan 16 4-21 Bronze
Gardner Kev 40 4-23 Bronze
Jobson Adam 29 4-23 Bronze
Wanders Andre 43 4-23 Bronze
Wilkins Roger 52 4-23 Silver
Barlass Philip 64 4-24 Silver
Berry Richard 51 4-24 Silver
Blake Steve 37 4-24 Bronze
Downie John 48 4-24 Bronze
Gardner Keith 64 4-24 Silver
Hutton Barbara 42 4-24 Silver
Meadway Trevor 46 4-24 Bronze
Vogelaar-Kelly Ebrina 44 4-25 Silver
Bosley John 46 4-26 Bronze
Bradburn Stuart 35 4-26 Bronze
Coffey Velia 4-26 ?
Marshall David 64 4-26 Silver
Medes Jonathan 35 4-26 Bronze
Bradburn Clive 60 4-28 Silver
Bradburn Mike 32 4-28 Bronze
Paterson Ian 63 4-28 Silver
Routh Simon 44 4-28 Bronze
Shea Colin 48 4-29 Bronze
Bradley Dick 70 4-30 Silver
Walsh Dominic 41 4-30 Bronze
Bassett Jonathon 33 4-31 Bronze
Condry Edward 4-31 ?
Durling Andrew 46 4-31 Bronze
Rainczuk Bohdan 46 4-31 Bronze
Habibi Parviz 4-32 ?
Johns Rebecca 32 4-32 Bronze
Wilmot Oliver 16 4-32 Bronze
Callaghan Paul 4-33 ?
Collier Naomi 46 4-33 Silver
Godfrey Alex 37 4-33 Bronze
Lamb Toby 35 4-33 Bronze
Mann Christopher 55 4-33 Silver
Biss Mike 59 4-34 Silver
Philips Duncan 43 4-34 Bronze
Withnell Luke 52 4-34 Silver
MacKinnon John 50 4-35 Silver
Murphy Sebastian 33 4-35 Bronze
Nugent Mark 50 4-36 Bronze
Cole Andrew 45 4-40 Bronze
Fretwell Richard 42 4-40 Bronze
Innes Neil 42 4-40 Bronze
Fairhall Bobbie 57 4-41 Silver
Lee Mike 51 4-42 Bronze
Wastell Jackie 46 4-44 Silver
Sharp Elizabeth 26 4-45 Bronze
Whitehurst Steven 31 4-45 Bronze
Day Tony 37 4-46 Bronze
Potter Martin 41 4-46 Bronze
Stawicki Michael 52 4-47 Bronze
Adams Andrew 43 4-49 Bronze
Hardy Celia 45 4-50 Silver
Perry Jo-Anne 41 4-50 Silver
Maher Ben 34 4-52 Bronze
Davis Gavin 44 4-54 Bronze
O'Brien Mark 38 4-54 Bronze
Lyle Jeff 60 5-00 Bronze
Barrett Paul 5-01 ?
Nye Angela 50 5-01 Bronze
Nye Clive 51 5-01 Bronze
Steel Reg 5-01 ?
Byrne Paul 41 5-05 Bronze
Barrett Shaun 5-08 ?
Lucas Doug 56 5-09 Bronze
Lyttle Andrew 49 5-09 Bronze
Burke Phil 52 5-11 Bronze
Alexander Duncan 49 5-15 Bronze
Hahn Robert 5-15 ?
Hinne Jane 48 5-15 Bronze
Strickland Malcolm 53 5-25 Bronze
Burke Jacob 19 5-28


Events You May Also Like...

Wiggle Purbeck Hill-A-Saurus MTB Wiggle Purbeck Hill-A-Saurus MTB Days to go until event: 0
The Essex Season Ender The Essex Season Ender Days to go until event: 1
Tour Of Nilgiris Tour Of Nilgiris Weeks to go until event: less than 3 weeks
Badlands CX Sportive Badlands CX Sportive Days to go until event: 8
Cool Cambridge Sportive Cool Cambridge Sportive Days to go until event: 1

Leave A Comment

Please login to leave a comment