Latest Rider Times

Bealach Beag Challenge Results 2008

by Adam Tranter

Bealach Beag - 2008
Pos Name Nr. Club Cat Time
1 Steven Macinnes 307 Isle of mull cycling club M 2:15:55
2 Henry Blake 580   M 2:17:25
3 Graham Doig 125 Moray Firth CC MV40 2:22:35
4 Robert Brookes 55 Ecurie Neeps M 2:23:20
5 Alan McCaffrey 345 NEVIS CYCLES R.T. M 2:23:45
6 Kenneth Clark 85 glasgow ivy cc MV50 2:24:37
7 Paul Newnham 418 Edinburgh RC M 2:25:11
8 David Vinten 579   M 2:25:45
9 Gavin and John Shirley 491 Glen Croft Rabble M 2:27:19
10 Ian Willcox 566   MV40 2:27:23
11 Andrew Martin 335 Square wheels M 2:28:33
12 Graham Bell 29   MV40 2:29:05
13 Jamie Kennedy 271   M 2:29:07
14 John Dougan 128   MV40 2:29:48
15 Gordon McNab 372   M 2:30:59
16 Ian Wilde 563 Forres Cycling Club MV40 2:31:00
17 Les McLeod 369 Glasgow Ivy CC MV50 2:31:48
18 William Macleod 323   M 2:31:59
19 Andrew Turner 537 Deeside Thistle CC M 2:32:00
20 John Duffy 131 Inverclyde Velo MV50 2:32:27
21 Charlie Taylor 521 Edinburgh Road Club MV40 2:32:34
22 Simon Dale 108   M 2:32:37
23 Alasdair Begbie 27   M 2:33:00
24 Graham Whyte 562   MV50 2:33:16
25 Grant Baxter 23   M 2:33:25
26 David Warner 557   MV40 2:33:31
27 Tom Blankenstein 38 Dundee University Triathlon Club M 2:33:37
28 Sean Green 197 Perth United CC M 2:33:39
29 David Leese 289   MV40 2:34:19
30 Eleanor Reid 462   F 2:34:20
31 Ben Patton 432   M 2:34:39
32 Mark Ferguson 157 orkney triathlon club MV40 2:34:53
33 Duncan McNab 371   M 2:36:03
34 Huw Davies 115 Evil Muffins MV40 2:36:12
35 Stephen Durham 139 DEESIDE THISTLE M 2:36:18
36 Andrew Ralston 455 Perth United MV40 2:36:20
37 John Lunn 294 Stirling Tri Club MV40 2:36:27
38 Colin Fergus 156 edinburghrc/thebicycleworks MV40 2:36:29
39 Bradley Carroll 75 Cairngorm runners M 2:36:35
40 Paul Fettes 160   M 2:37:10
41 George Findlater 161 Elgin Cycling Club MV50 2:37:13
42 Jim Keenan 259 Isle of Mull Cycle Club MV50 2:37:37
43 Norrie Lyall 295 Forres Cycling Club MV40 2:38:22
44 Hamish Law 287 Perth United Cycling Club MV50 2:38:56
45 Neil Davidson 113 Edinburgh Road Club MV40 2:39:26
46 Andy Spenceley 500 Carnethy Hill Running Club MV40 2:39:30
47 Robin Garrioch 179 Opinan Gairloch M 2:39:36
48 Bill Dallas 109 Ythan CC MV40 2:40:19
49 Sarah Gleave 187 Stirling Triathlon Club FV40 2:40:25
50 Andy Duncan 133 Ythan CC M 2:40:28
51 Mike Batley 22   MV40 2:40:30
52 Kevin Stuart 511   M 2:40:37
53 Iain Stewart 504   M 2:40:40
54 Simon Edgar 146   MV40 2:41:11
55 Andrew Wellings 559 Edinburgh RC MV40 2:41:28
55 Robert Kennedy 273 Glasgow Nightingale MV40 2:41:28
57 Nick Hurt 235   MV40 2:41:36
58 Brian Stickle 507   MV40 2:41:47
59 David McGill 354   MV40 2:41:58
60 John McAliece 342 Inverclyde CRT M 2:42:16
61 Robert Ferguson 158 Inverclyde CRT MV50 2:42:19
62 Steve Wells 560   MV40 2:42:21
63 Jed Martens 333 Dunfermline Cycle Club M 2:42:37
64 Steve Conolly 90   MV40 2:42:57
65 Mike Cook 94   MV40 2:43:02
66 Gareth Whymant 561 Darnaway MV60 2:43:04
67 David Patton 433 Inverclyde CRT M 2:43:44
68 Ian Downie 130 Lochcarron MV40 2:43:51
69 Stuart Nicolson 422 Edinburgh RC M 2:44:06
70 Tony Thorne 530   MV40 2:44:18
71 Gareth Davies 114 Edinburgh Road Club MV40 2:44:47
72 Kevin Holliday 225   M 2:45:25
73 Paul Phillips 440   MV50 2:45:35
74 Andy Cowie 98 Moray Firth Cycling Club MV40 2:45:44
75 Richard Palmer 427 Helensburgh Cycles MV40 2:46:05
76 David Gibson 182 Pentland Triathletes MV40 2:46:18
77 Graham Calder 65 HIMBA SQUARE WHEELS MV40 2:46:27
78 Birte Cushnie 106   F 2:46:30
79 Mike Ewart 149   M 2:46:33
80 Mike Thouless 531 NEVIS CYCLES R.T. MV40 2:46:42
81 Stuart Gray 196 West Highland Wheelers MV40 2:47:10
82 Grant Tong 533   MV40 2:47:11
83 Kate Russell 479 Dunfermline Cycle Club F 2:47:40
84 Scot Tares 520 Perth United M 2:47:48
85 Duncan Thomson 527 JOHNSTONE WHEELERS MV40 2:47:52
86 Frank Muller 405   M 2:47:53
87 Alan Boag 39 Inverclyde CRT MV50 2:47:56
88 Simon McPartland 377   MV40 2:48:07
89 Alek Rozin 478 square wheels M 2:48:16
90 Kenny Summers 515   MV40 2:48:49
91 John Mcfadden 352 moray firth cycle club MV40 2:48:55
92 Mairi Crawford 99 Dundee University Tri club F 2:48:58
93 Peter Hutchinson 237   MV40 2:49:00
94 Gavin Andrew 11   M 2:49:32
95 Carol McLaren 366 Fleet Feet Triathletes FV40 2:49:33
96 Grant Urquhart 539   MV50 2:49:36
97 Segar Rogers 470   M 2:49:57
98 Marshall Illingworth 239 The Old Gits MV40 2:50:00
99 Ian Young 577 Elgin CC M 2:50:17
100 Alexander Hunter 233 n/a MV40 2:50:39
101 Alan McLean 367 Johnstone Wheelers CC MV40 2:50:44
101 Paul Marles 330 vc deal MV40 2:50:44
103 Ronald Ramsay 457   MV40 2:50:53
104 Alistair Hooper 227   M 2:51:26
105 Duncan Durbin 138   MV40 2:51:43
106 Marcus Kenny 274 westlothiantriathlon M 2:51:52
107 Adam Cochrane 89   M 2:52:00
107 Ian Wilson 570 deeside thistle MV40 2:52:00
109 David Jamieson 246 Walkers Cycling MV40 2:52:19
110 Arthur Moan 391   MV50 2:52:35
110 Christopher Goddard 189   M 2:52:35
112 Stewart Pritchard 447   MV40 2:52:50
113 Alastair Pate 431 Stirling Bike Club M 2:52:52
114 Michael Shepherd 489   MV40 2:52:53
115 Mike Kelly 264   MV50 2:52:57
116 Allen Jamieson 244 Gala CC M 2:53:00
117 Kenny Pearce 435   M 2:53:14
118 Bill Holmes 226   MV40 2:53:16
119 Douglas Corbett 96   M 2:53:21
120 David Macintyre 308   MV40 2:53:26
121 Shelley Farrar 152 deeside thistle FV40 2:53:27
122 Scott McClure 346   MV40 2:53:29
123 Howard Pether 438 Dunfermline M 2:53:37
124 Matthew Brettle 54 Cosmic Hillbashers M 2:54:05
125 Brian Campbell 67 N/A M 2:54:08
126 Stephen Kerr 277   MV40 2:54:54
127 Gregor Barclay 19   MV40 2:54:59
128 Craig Walker 546   MV50 2:55:16
128 Iain Morton

Events You May Also Like...

The Essex Season Ender The Essex Season Ender Days to go until event: 1
Cool Cambridge Sportive Cool Cambridge Sportive Days to go until event: 1
Dirty Santa Dirty Santa Weeks to go until event: less than 3 weeks
Tour Of Nilgiris Tour Of Nilgiris Weeks to go until event: less than 3 weeks
Wiggle Purbeck Hill-A-Saurus MTB Wiggle Purbeck Hill-A-Saurus MTB Days to go until event: 0

Leave A Comment

Please login to leave a comment