Latest News

Etape Du Dales 2007 Results

by Adam Tranter

Pos Name Nr. Club Category Time
1 Greg Ketteringham 561 HARROGATE NOVA M40 6:02:21
2 Dave Lloyd 587 DAVE LLOYD COACHING M50 6:04:46
3 Jason Hemsley 231 CROSSTRAX M<40 6:05:41
4 Russell Hepton 125 YORKSHIRE ROAD CLUB M40 6:06:15
5 Rob Waller 337 EDINBURGH RC M40 6:12:59
6 Jonny May 234 EDINBURGH RC M40 6:13:01
7 Bruce Dinsmore 570 HARROGATE NOVA M40 6:13:07
8 Paul Caswell 646 HARROGATE NOVA M<40 6:13:09
9 Andrew Wrigley 540 HONISTER 92 M<40 6:19:04
10 Jim Peters 155   M<40 6:21:00
11 Karl Proctor 503   M<40 6:21:39
12 Richard Harrison 714 KEITH LAMBERT CYCLES M<40 6:22:01
13 James Allen 256   M<40 6:24:50
14 Trevor Mayne 260 BIRDWELL WHEELERS M40 6:25:16
15 Craig Wilson 262 BIRDWELL WHEELERS M<40 6:25:18
16 Richard Posnett 250   M<40 6:27:04
17 Bill Belcher 409 CLAYTON VELO M40 6:27:19
18 Philip Malcolm 732 KESWICK MOUNTAIN BIKES M<40 6:27:38
19 Jamie Newall 114 EVANS CYCLES RT M<40 6:29:11
20 Robin Holt 611 CONDOR RC M40 6:29:12
21 Niall Macdonald 13 EDINBURGH RC M40 6:29:37
22 Mark Bayne 161 RICHMOND CC M40 6:30:10
23 Sven Wardle 137 RICHMOND CC M<40 6:30:17
24 Dave Clark 174 RICHMOND CC M40 6:30:22
25 Reg Haigh 618 JD CYCLES/MARIE CURIE M50 6:33:00
26 Bruce Rollinson 617 JD CYCLES/MARIE CURIE M40 6:33:14
27 David Hunter 81 YORKSHIRE ROAD CLUB M40 6:34:11
28 Paul Lehan 562 HARROGATE NOVA M<40 6:36:48
29 Steve Lawrence 301 SELBY CC M40 6:37:49
30 Peter Mc Gowen 473 LEEDS ST CHRISTOPHERS M40 6:38:30
31 Steven Smith 278 YORKSHIRE ROAD CLUB M40 6:38:31
32 Mark Shardlow 141   M<40 6:39:27
33 Tony Mills 165 YORK CYCLEWORKS M<40 6:40:05
34 Simon Ketteringham 564 HARROGATE NOVA M<40 6:40:39
35 Melvin Hartley 634 CONDOR RC M40 6:42:18
36 Keith Mc Gregor 344 ROSSENDALE RC M40 6:42:29
37 John Dewhirst 644 EAST BRADORD CC M40 6:43:28
38 David Robinson 131 GOSFORTH RC M40 6:44:10
39 Mike Earl 306 HONISTER 92 M<40 6:44:15
40 Tony Dawson 276 GOSFORTH RC M40 6:44:16
41 Mick Day 428   M50 6:44:25
42 Michael Shaw 421   M50 6:44:26
43 Ben Cook 653 JD CYCLES M<40 6:44:34
44 Richard Wilson 717 CARLISLE M40 6:45:25
45 Martin Whitehead 595 GLASGOW M40 6:47:48
46 Anthony Gerundini 280 LINCOLN TRI M<40 6:48:53
47 Nigel Hooker 469 KENT VALLEY ROAD CLUB M40 6:48:57
48 Nigel Hobday 144 CAMBRIDGE CC M40 6:48:59
49 Shaun Faraday 195   M<40 6:49:34
50 Nick Millar 399   M40 6:50:09
51 Steve Woodrup 688 YORKSHIRE RC M60 6:50:19
52 Bruce Attwood 297 KENT VALLEY M40 6:51:39
53 Nick Gibbon 138   M<40 6:51:40
54 John Bamford 359   M<40 6:52:19
55 John Hampson 515 TRI PRESTON M40 6:52:20
56 Michael Mc Grane 404 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB M<40 6:52:22
57 Stewart Vickers 451 PENNINE M<40 6:52:44
58 David Meakin 330 BOB JACKSON RACE TEAM M<40 6:53:11
59 Mark Thomas 299 WYREFORESTCRC M40 6:53:16
60 Arthur Clune 90 CLIFTON CC M<40 6:53:29
61 Dean Thompson 191 LFRS M<40 6:53:36
62 Paul Ward 228 SOWERBY BROTHERS M<40 6:53:49
63 Ian Bird 277 SOWERBY BROTHERS RC M40 6:53:59
64 Simon Pickard 686 MARIE CURIE M40 6:54:08
65 Kevin Hoban 107   M<40 6:54:39
65 Sean Hoban 109 VELO CLUB CUMBRIA M40 6:54:39
67 Simon Tout 539 HAMPSHIRE ROAD CLUB M<40 6:54:40
68 David Bates 197   M<40 6:55:53
69 Sam Streeton 298 YORK CYLCEWORKS M<40 6:56:38
70 Jonathan Cooper 581 BAY HORSE VELO M40 6:57:18
71 Graham Vail 422 SOTONIA CC M40 6:57:40
72 Andrew Windrum 748   M<40 6:57:52
73 Neil Eaton 321 OTLEY CC M40 6:58:01
74 Graham Heath 133 YORKSHIRE ROAD CLUB M40 6:59:34
75 John Roberts 715 KEITH LAMBERT CYCLES M60 7:01:21
76 Max Warburton 690 CONDOR RC M<40 7:01:28
77 Matt Denby 677 KEITH LAMBERT CYCLES M<40 7:01:46
78 Duncan Mullier 512 LEEDS METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY M<40 7:02:31
79 Tim Dalton 437 DERAILEDUK.COM M40 7:03:02
80 Anthony Gilbert 487   M40 7:03:16
81 Dom Irvine 342   M<40 7:03:21
82 Graeme Hodgson 731 KESWICK MOUNTAIN BIKES M<40 7:04:03
83 Michael Holmes 253 BATLEY CC M60 7:05:19
84 Garry Hill 31 DINNINGTON RC M50 7:05:27
85 Andrew Paton 293 NONE M50 7:05:30
86 Ian Caswell 628 HARROGATE NOVA M<40 7:06:10
87 Anthony Bradley 563 HARROGATE NOVA M40 7:06:58
88 Wayne Nicholson 358 K CLARKE TRAINING M40 7:07:30
89 Martin Appleyard 111 OBRICOACHINGRT M40 7:08:07
89 Ian Chapman 94 OBRICOACHING RT M<40 7:08:07
91 Steven Roebuck 79 CLIFTON CC M<40 7:08:10
92 Alasdair Bruce 309 OBRICOACHING RT M50 7:08:18
93 Kevin Clarke 283   M<40 7:08:37
94 Laurence Bailey 377   M50 7:08:52
95 Ben Wright 431 DIDSBRY TRI M<40 7:09:07
96 Jamie Wylie 636 ANGLIASPORT M<40 7:09:08
97 Chris Hills 591   M40 7:10:29
97 John Aspinall 46   M40 7:10:29
99 Greg Whitworth 88   M40 7:10:47
100 Jamie Gray 252 NONE M40 7:10:53
101 Steven Sexton 507   M40 7:11:32
102 Ross Fryer 637 DELAUNE CC M40 7:11:34
103 Ivan Daleo 329   M<40 7:11:46
104 Philip Simmonds 154 RICHMOND CC M40 7:11:47
105 Ged Millward 376 JD CYCLES M40 7:11:56
106 Philip Bent 385 BORDER CITY WHEELERS M<40 7:12:40
107 Rik Swift 346 PHOENIX LIVERPOOL M<40 7:13:02
108 Mike Gervin 360 PHOENIX LIVERPOOL M50 7:13:07
109 John Flanagan 750   M40 7:13:57
110 Neil Stanford 152 JORVIK M<40 7:14:03
111 Steven Drayton 480   M<40 7:14:28
112 John Ingham 289 KENT VALLEY M40 7:14:51
113 Mark Sayner 508   M<40 7:14:57
114 Dafydd Dylan 725 SUNDAY BICYCLES M<40 7:14:58
115 Mark Upton 105 RICHMOND CC M50 7:14:59
116 Michael Bainbridge 554   M40 7:15:16
117 Tim Palliser 519 EAST BRADFORD CC M40 7:15:39
118 Leigh Smithers 162 REDHILL CC M<40 7:15:57
119 Gareth Hewitt 724 KFS SPECIAL VEHICLES M<40 7:16:11
120 Greg Roche 722 KFS SPECIAL VEHICLES M<40 7:16:28
121 Gareth Whitaker 4 SETTLE WORLD WIDE WHEELERS M<40 7:16:32
122 Charlotte Hopkinson 632 DEESIDE CYCLES F<40 7:16:39
123 John Brewster 555 SETTLE WORLD WIDE WHEELERS M<40 7:16:48
124 Daniel Mathison 93 HULL THURSDAY RC M<40 7:17:00
125 Alan Pearson 573 BAY HORSE VELO M40 7:17:22
125 James Stewart 729 KFS SPECIAL VEHICLES M<40 7:17:22
127 Gary Shaw 672 KEITH LAMBERT CYCLES M50 7:18:05
128 Dougan Collins 747   M40 7:18:2




Events You May Also Like...

Year End Sportive Year End Sportive Weeks to go until event: less than 3 weeks

Leave A Comment

Please login to leave a comment